Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Planting Week for Grade 1
2
Planting Week for Grade 1
3
Planting Week for Grade 1
4
Coffee Morning/Informational Meeting for Grade 4 to 8 Parents Planting Week for Grade 1
5
Coffee Morning/Informational Meeting for Grade 9 to 12 Parents Planting Week for Grade 1 Etihad Museum Trip for Social Studies 1&2 Class
6
7
8
Trip to Ski Dubai for Accounting- F1,F2- Entrepreneurship Club. After School MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 4 and 5
9
MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 4 and 5
10
MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 4 and 5
11
MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 4 and 5
12
Brain SIM International Competition for selected ICT Student at Dubai School SP Jain MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 4 and 5
13
14
15
16
Mobile Application Competition for Grade 10,11,12 - ICT Representatives at Skyline University, Sharjah MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 6 and 7 Trip to Children City Museum for Grade 1 Students
17
MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 6 and 7 Mobile Application Competition for Grade 10,11,12 - ICT Representatives at Skyline University, Sharjah
18
MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 6 and 7 Mobile Application Competition for Grade 10,11,12 - ICT Representatives at Skyline University, Sharjah World Skills 2017 Competition for Grade 11 Girls and Boys Grade 11 and 12 in Abu Dhabi
19
Friendship Day for Grade 1 Accounting 2 Students/Entrepreneurship Club Members Trip to IceLand Water Park-Ras Al Khaimah- Boys Section MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 6 and 7 Girls Month Celebration- Costume Party- Grade 9-12
20
EXPO 2020
21
22
MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 8 and 9 Junior Chef Competition-Grade 5 and Grade 6(Girls)
23
MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 8 and 9 KG1 Trip to Little Explorers- Orbi Dubai, Mirdiff City Center
24
MAP TEST SCHEDULE - Grades 8 and 9 United Day Celebration for KG
25
KG2 Trip to Little Explorers- Orbi Dubai, Mirdiff City Center 11th Annual Medical and Science Exhibition for Grade 10-12 at Gulf Medical University
26
27
28
29
30
Trip to Chocolate Factory- Grade 2
31
Trip to Kidzania for Gr.2 Students -Social Studies
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11